KudoZ home » English to German » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

legal language

German translation: Rechtliche Hinweise


12:46 Feb 12, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: legal language
Hallo!

Ich habe hier eine Website Description zu einem Spiel, u. a. mit folgenden Unterpunkten:

Website Description
Features/Highlights
Legal Language (hiernach folgt "X and Y are trademarks of Blabla ...")
Rating

Danke.
Translate4u
Germany
German translation:Rechtliche Hinweise
Explanation:
So etwas in der Richtung würde ich sagen.
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Monika und Grußßßß!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10Rechtliche HinweiseMonika Leit
3AGBSandra SAYN
3 -1Juristensprache
LS10


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Rechtliche Hinweise


Explanation:
So etwas in der Richtung würde ich sagen.

Monika Leit
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Monika und Grußßßß!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ein Gedränge hier ;-). So viele "agrees". Vielen Dank an alle!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra SAYN
16 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
27 mins

agree  Christine Döring
56 mins

agree  DDM
58 mins

agree  Carmen Berelson
1 hr

agree  Barbara B.
1 hr

agree  EdithK
2 hrs

agree  xxxbilla
4 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
4 hrs

agree  xxxPetra Raspel
5 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Juristensprache


Explanation:
http://www3.dict.cc/?s=legal language
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jurist#Rechtsberatung_und_Juris...

LS10
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hans G. Liepert: das ist die wörtliche, aber nicht die sinngemässe Übersetzung
17 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
AGB


Explanation:
something like "terms and conditions"

Sandra SAYN
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: dazu gehören aber kaum die Zeichenhinweise
12 mins