KudoZ home » English to German » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

get around a game grid

German translation: wie man sich auf dem Spielfeld bewegt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:how to get around a game grid
German translation:wie man sich auf dem Spielfeld bewegt
Entered by: Steffen Walter

12:01 Mar 17, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: get around a game grid
Hallo!

Es geht um ein Sudoku-Spiel.

Learn how to play XX by watching a brief on-screen tutorial session. The basic controls are covered, such as how ***to get around*** a game grid, how to choose and place numbers or remove them again if incorrect.

Vielen Dank.
Translate4u
Germany
wie man sich auf dem Spielfeld bewegt
Explanation:
bzw. wie man sich im Spielfeldraster bewegt ...
Selected response from:

Sandra SAYN
Germany
Grading comment
Schankedön, Sandraaaa! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wie man sich auf dem Spielfeld bewegtSandra SAYN
3wie man sich zum gewünschten Zahlenfeld bewegtHeinen-Klebes


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wie man sich auf dem Spielfeld bewegt


Explanation:
bzw. wie man sich im Spielfeldraster bewegt ...

Sandra SAYN
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Schankedön, Sandraaaa! :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi :-) Ich dachte, hier wär eher gemeint, wie man drum herumkommt, also ein Gitter überspringt ...?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brie Vernier: So verstehe ich das auch
4 hrs

agree  Cilian O'Tuama
12 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wie man sich zum gewünschten Zahlenfeld bewegt


Explanation:
oder: wie man zum gewünschten/gewählten Zahlen(raster)feld kommt


Heinen-Klebes
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3