KudoZ home » English to German » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

pick up and play

German translation: Pick up and Play-Gameplay (-Steuerung) / leicht (schnell) erlernbare Steuerung


14:35 Apr 10, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: pick up and play
Hallo!

Weiß jemand, ob es für dieses Gameplay eine deutsche Entsprechung gibt ...? Finde nur das engl. Original.

Danke.
Translate4u
Germany
German translation:Pick up and Play-Gameplay (-Steuerung) / leicht (schnell) erlernbare Steuerung
Explanation:
leider nichts Definitives für eine weitverbreitete Übersetzung.


http://www.wog.ch/extern.cfm/product/P2-8919/affiliate/2
deutsche und englische Einstellung

the rules are simple, as in the well-known card game, and the controls are so intuitive that you can simply pick up and play, enjoying hours of fun.

Einfache Regeln und intuitives Gameplay also: Loslegen und gewinnen!

http://www.gameloft.com/product.php?product=18&navigation=fe...'s+Solitaire&clid=39T

http://de.playstation.com/games-media/games/preview/store2/i...
Pick up and play-Steuerung


http://www.gameloft.com/product.php?product=116&product_name...
Pick-up-and-play perfect for immediate fun for everyone, plus plenty of depth for serious players-you'll have to play for a while if you want to win all the trophies.

Leicht zu erlernende Steuerung, mit der jeder den vollen Spielspaß genießen kann und jede Menge Spieltiefe für erfahrene Spieler: Bis du alle Pokale gewonnen hast, wird es eine Weile dauern.
Selected response from:

Bernhard Sulzer
United States
Grading comment
Danke. Hab's unübersetzt gelassen.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3in die Hand nehmen und spielen
Abami
3Pick up and Play-Gameplay (-Steuerung) / leicht (schnell) erlernbare Steuerung
Bernhard Sulzer


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pick up and Play-Gameplay (-Steuerung) / leicht (schnell) erlernbare Steuerung


Explanation:
leider nichts Definitives für eine weitverbreitete Übersetzung.


http://www.wog.ch/extern.cfm/product/P2-8919/affiliate/2
deutsche und englische Einstellung

the rules are simple, as in the well-known card game, and the controls are so intuitive that you can simply pick up and play, enjoying hours of fun.

Einfache Regeln und intuitives Gameplay also: Loslegen und gewinnen!

http://www.gameloft.com/product.php?product=18&navigation=fe...'s+Solitaire&clid=39T

http://de.playstation.com/games-media/games/preview/store2/i...
Pick up and play-Steuerung


http://www.gameloft.com/product.php?product=116&product_name...
Pick-up-and-play perfect for immediate fun for everyone, plus plenty of depth for serious players-you'll have to play for a while if you want to win all the trophies.

Leicht zu erlernende Steuerung, mit der jeder den vollen Spielspaß genießen kann und jede Menge Spieltiefe für erfahrene Spieler: Bis du alle Pokale gewonnen hast, wird es eine Weile dauern.


Bernhard Sulzer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Danke. Hab's unübersetzt gelassen.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in die Hand nehmen und spielen


Explanation:
klingt doch gut oder?

Abami
Philippines
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 13