KudoZ home » English to German » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

full-cabin tournament

German translation: Ein umfassender Wettbewerb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-cabin tournament
German translation:Ein umfassender Wettbewerb
Entered by: Gisela Germann

10:53 Nov 11, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Denkspiele
English term or phrase: full-cabin tournament
Time to test your mind in the virtual dojo of xxx! Brace yourself and challenge your mind with over 1500 questions that'll challenge your skills of observation, memory, logic, words and mathematics. Earn xxx IQ points and make your brain grow beyond imagination! In xxx, you will also be able to participate in a **full-cabin tournament** where you'll compete to find out who has the keenest mind!
Gisela Germann
Germany
Ein umfassender Wettbewerb
Explanation:
Ein umfassender Wettbewerb
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2ausgewachsenes Turnier, komplettes Turnier
Kai Fiebach (Dipl.Ing.)
1 +1Ein umfassender Wettbewerb
Bin Tiede


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ein umfassender Wettbewerb


Explanation:
Ein umfassender Wettbewerb

Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kai Fiebach (Dipl.Ing.)
6 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ausgewachsenes Turnier, komplettes Turnier


Explanation:
"full cabin" habe ich in diesem Zusammenhang noch nicht gehört, ich tippe deshalb auf eine Variation von "full-scale".

Kai Fiebach (Dipl.Ing.)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15