KudoZ home » English to German » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

sultry wizardress

German translation: heiß / heißblütig / temperamentvoll / rassig


16:54 Aug 12, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: sultry wizardress
Figur in einem Computerspiel. Zauberin ok, aber schwül?
Günter Dannhauer
Australia
German translation:heiß / heißblütig / temperamentvoll / rassig
Explanation:
whichever tickles your fancy
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1verruchtexxx------
3 +2heiß / heißblütig / temperamentvoll / rassig
Cilian O'Tuama


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
heiß / heißblütig / temperamentvoll / rassig


Explanation:
whichever tickles your fancy

Cilian O'Tuama
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Atienza
25 days

agree  Ulrike Kraemer: looks like the wizardress put a spell on him so he forgot to grade this question ;-) // Hi! Better late than never ... ;-)
1547 days
  -> 4+ years laters - the bann is broken (hi)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verruchte


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 13 mins (2004-08-13 13:07:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Da fällt mir noch morbide ein, aber verrucht ist glaube ich besser.

Startseite Auswahl
... Er wäre froh, wenn er von Montmatre dasselbe sagen könnte. Und Ariane, die schöne
morbide Hexe, würde ohne Montmatres Schutz eine hilflose Beute sein... ...
www.zodiakoverun.de/Licht2.htm - 19k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares



xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Loren
35 days
  -> Danke Carmen!