KudoZ home » English to German » Government / Politics

Board Chambers

German translation: Ratsgebäude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Board Chambers
German translation:Ratsgebäude
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

11:22 Feb 15, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Science - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Board Chambers
The undeveloped land, being marketed as "Ontario @ Haven," will be sold at a live auction on Thursday, March 30, 2006 in the County of San Bernardino's **Board Chambers** in San Bernardino, Calif.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Ratsgebäude
Explanation:
Ratsgebäude
Selected response from:

C. Peter
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Sitzungssaal von B. County
Hans G. Liepert
3Ratsgebäude
C. Peter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
board chambers
Sitzungssaal von B. County


Explanation:
scheint mir

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Wilcock
3 mins
  -> thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
board chambers
Ratsgebäude


Explanation:
Ratsgebäude

C. Peter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!