KudoZ home » English to German » Government / Politics

South Africa Civil Service Code of Conduct

German translation: Verfahrensrichtlinien für den öffentlichen Dienst Südafrikas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:South Africa Civil Service Code of Conduct
German translation:Verfahrensrichtlinien für den öffentlichen Dienst Südafrikas
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

08:12 Jul 2, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: South Africa Civil Service Code of Conduct
South Africa
m-svenja
Verfahrensrichtlinien für den öffentlichen Dienst Südafrikas
Explanation:
Verfahrensrichtlinien für den öffentlichen Dienst Südafrikas
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Verfahrensrichtlinien für den öffentlichen Dienst SüdafrikasKlaus Dorn
5Berufsordnung der Mitarbeiter des südafrikanischen öffentlichen Dienstesstefana


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verfahrensrichtlinien für den öffentlichen Dienst Südafrikas


Explanation:
Verfahrensrichtlinien für den öffentlichen Dienst Südafrikas

Klaus Dorn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Richter
19 mins

agree  allemande
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Berufsordnung der Mitarbeiter des südafrikanischen öffentlichen Dienstes


Explanation:
auch Verhaltenskodex oder Verhaltensregeln statt Berufsordnung

stefana
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian