KudoZ home » English to German » Government / Politics

lowest effective level

German translation: untersten Entscheidungsebene


19:09 Aug 28, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: lowest effective level
All political decisions shall be taken at the lowest effective level.
urst
Spain
German translation:untersten Entscheidungsebene
Explanation:
wäre vielleicht jedermensch verständlich
Selected response from:

xxxukaiser
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3auf der untersten WirksamkeitsebeneEllen Kraus
3 +2untersten Entscheidungsebenexxxukaiser


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
auf der untersten Wirksamkeitsebene


Explanation:
müsste hier geeignet sein

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mill2
21 mins
  -> danke !

agree  Stefanie Reinhold
23 mins
  -> danke !

agree  xxxhazmatgerman: Auch möglich: "Wirkebene", wenn es abgehobener klingen soll.
17 hrs
  -> danke !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
untersten Entscheidungsebene


Explanation:
wäre vielleicht jedermensch verständlich

xxxukaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM
45 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Steffen Walter
14 hrs
  -> Danke, Steffen