KudoZ home » English to German » Government / Politics

UNHCR field stuff

German translation: Mitarbeiter vor Ort


19:15 Apr 4, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: UNHCR field stuff
UNHCR field stuff, the Hugh Pilkington Charitable Trust and the High Commissioner all monitor the student's progress
mirj
German translation:Mitarbeiter vor Ort
Explanation:
staff semms more likely
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mitarbeiter vor Ort
Susanne Rindlisbacher
4UNHCR-Außendienst(personal)
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unhcr field stuff
Mitarbeiter vor Ort


Explanation:
staff semms more likely

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Digel
48 mins

agree  ahartje
11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unhcr field stuff
UNHCR-Außendienst(personal)


Explanation:
UNHCR-Außendienst
UNHCR-Außendienstpersonal
UNHCR-Außendienstmitarbeiterstab

Staff mit *a* :)

UNHCR
= United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees
= Der Hohe Flüchtlingskommissar der Vereinten Nationen


Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30