KudoZ home » English to German » Government / Politics

EU Savings Directive

German translation: EU-Zinsrichtlinie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EU Savings Directive
German translation:EU-Zinsrichtlinie
Entered by: LegalTrans D

14:01 Jun 28, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / EU Directives
English term or phrase: EU Savings Directive
Des anyone know how this Directive is referred to in German, and can anyone also suggest a website where names of EU Directives are listed in various languages?

Thanks,

Croc
Krokodil
Germany
EU-Zinsrichtlinie
Explanation:
Unter der URL findest Du ein zweisprachiges Dokument, in dem diese Richtlinie auftaucht. Sie wird durch zahlreiche Webhits bestätigt. Zum zweiten Teil Deiner Frage (Website mit Liste) weiß vielleicht einer der Kolleg(inn)en Bescheid.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-28 14:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier is die vollständige URL:
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:SsmtjuVCS0UJ:www.lw.com/r...
Selected response from:

LegalTrans D
Turkey
Grading comment
Many thanks to both of you, pity I can't split the points.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1EU-Zinsrichtlinie
LegalTrans D
5http://www4.europarl.eu.int/registre/recherche/info_de.cfm?langue=DE
otterstein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eu savings directive
EU-Zinsrichtlinie


Explanation:
Unter der URL findest Du ein zweisprachiges Dokument, in dem diese Richtlinie auftaucht. Sie wird durch zahlreiche Webhits bestätigt. Zum zweiten Teil Deiner Frage (Website mit Liste) weiß vielleicht einer der Kolleg(inn)en Bescheid.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-28 14:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier is die vollständige URL:
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:SsmtjuVCS0UJ:www.lw.com/r...


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:SsmtjuVCS0UJ:www.lw.com/r...
LegalTrans D
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks to both of you, pity I can't split the points.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Platter
32 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eu savings directive
http://www4.europarl.eu.int/registre/recherche/info_de.cfm?langue=DE


Explanation:
Zum 2. Teil Deiner Frage. Obwohl Du diese Quelle (übrigens in allen EU-Amtssprachen) wohl schon probiert hast.

otterstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman