KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

non-routine duties

German translation: außerplanmäßige Aufgaben/Tätigkeiten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-routine duties
German translation:außerplanmäßige Aufgaben/Tätigkeiten
Entered by: Steffen Walter

15:07 Feb 15, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: non-routine duties
context: training and continuing training
sentence:

"regular training is required for non-routine duties"
Whiz-Kid
außerplanmäßige Aufgaben/Tätigkeiten
Explanation:
... zum Beispiel im Gegensatz zur routine-/planmäßigen Wartung und Instandhaltung ("scheduled maintenance").
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5außerplanmäßige Aufgaben/Tätigkeiten
Steffen Walter
4nicht alltägliche Aufgaben
Dittrich
4Ausnahme-Aufgaben
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausnahme-Aufgaben


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2007-02-15 15:22:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ausnahme-Situationen

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 82

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicht alltägliche Aufgaben


Explanation:

nicht alltägliche Aufgaben

Dittrich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
außerplanmäßige Aufgaben/Tätigkeiten


Explanation:
... zum Beispiel im Gegensatz zur routine-/planmäßigen Wartung und Instandhaltung ("scheduled maintenance").

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 645
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Williamson
33 mins

agree  xxxPetra Raspel
40 mins

agree  xxxBrandis
1 hr

agree  Klaus Urban
3 hrs

agree  Mihaela Boteva
5 hrs