KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

Director of Legal Affairs

German translation: Leiter (der) Rechtsabteilung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Director of Legal Affairs
German translation:Leiter (der) Rechtsabteilung
Entered by: bp-translations

12:23 Sep 21, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Director of Legal Affairs
Noch ein Titel unter den Credits.
bp-translations
Austria
Leiter (der) Rechtsabteilung
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Dankeschön, Hans.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Leiter (der) Rechtsabteilung
Hans G. Liepert
3Leitung Rechtsangelegenheiten/Rechtliche Fragen
Translate4u
3rechtliche Leitung / rechtlicher Leiter
Hermann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
director of legal affairs
rechtliche Leitung / rechtlicher Leiter


Explanation:
Rechtsaufsicht



Fachliche Leitung | Rechtliche Leitung | Verwaltung. Rechtliche Leitung Rechtlicher Leiter: Roland Schwing Landrat Amtsleitung im schulrechtlichen Bereich ...
www.schulamt-miltenberg.de/public_main_modul.php?bm=1&ses=&... - 4k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten



Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Translate4u: Aufsicht klingt zu sehr nach Behörde
33 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
director of legal affairs
Leitung Rechtsangelegenheiten/Rechtliche Fragen


Explanation:
Hi Birgit,

so habe ich es immer übersetzt. Den Direktor kannst du glaube ich weglassen.

Gruß
Sabine

Translate4u
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 23

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
director of legal affairs
Leiter (der) Rechtsabteilung


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Dankeschön, Hans.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
24 mins
  -> danke

agree  Steffen Walter
29 mins
  -> danke, Steffen

agree  Susanne Stöckl
1 day4 hrs
  -> danke

agree  s4saveen
1 day9 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Klaus Urban
1 day17 hrs
  -> danke, Klaus