KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

performance level or diffusion level under employee efficiency

German translation: Leistungs- oder Kommunikationsniveau unter Mitarbeitereffizienz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance level or diffusion level under employee efficiency
German translation:Leistungs- oder Kommunikationsniveau unter Mitarbeitereffizienz
Entered by: Cathrin Cordes

17:20 Oct 24, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: performance level or diffusion level under employee efficiency
You must select at least on performance level or diffusion level under employee efficiency.

Teil einer Excel-Tabelle, die in eine Datenbank übernommen wird. Es scheint um Mitarbeiterbefragung, bzw. Analyse des Unternehmens zu gehen.

You must have at least two departments with staffed employees to visualize this information.
You must have at least two projects with staffed employees to visualize this information.
You must select at least on performance level or diffusion level under employee efficiency.
You must select at least one department by location.
You must select at least one location.
You must select at least one skill under network types.
Alexandra Collins
Leistungs- oder Kommunikationsniveau unter Mitarbeitereffizienz
Explanation:
Unter Mitarbeitereffizienz muss mindestens ein Leistungs- oder Kommunikationsniveau ausgewaehlt werden.
Selected response from:

Cathrin Cordes
Grading comment
Danke! Das passt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Leistungs- oder Kommunikationsniveau unter Mitarbeitereffizienz
Cathrin Cordes
3s.u.
Klaus Urban


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
performance level or diffusion level under employee efficiency.
s.u.


Explanation:
Es soll wohl heißen "you must select at least one" (statt "on").
"Leistungsniveau oder Durchdringungsniveau bei Leistungsfähigkleit des Mitarbeiters"



Klaus Urban
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 186

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
performance level or diffusion level under employee efficiency.
Leistungs- oder Kommunikationsniveau unter Mitarbeitereffizienz


Explanation:
Unter Mitarbeitereffizienz muss mindestens ein Leistungs- oder Kommunikationsniveau ausgewaehlt werden.

Cathrin Cordes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke! Das passt!