KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

diffusion level

German translation: Grad der Mitarbeiterkommunikation


19:59 Oct 24, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: diffusion level
performance level or diffusion level under employee
efficiency.

"diffusion level" means how much information is being shared among coworkers"

Wie heißt das auf deutsch: Informationsaustausch, Inormationsverbreitung, Durchdringung

Bitte, Bitte Ideen
Alexandra Collins
German translation:Grad der Mitarbeiterkommunikation
Explanation:
ein Versuch
Selected response from:

Klaus Urban
Grading comment
Ich glaube, das passt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Grad der Mitarbeiterkommunikation
Klaus Urban
3Kommunikationslevel der Mitarbeiter
Cathrin Cordes


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Grad der Mitarbeiterkommunikation


Explanation:
ein Versuch

Klaus Urban
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Ich glaube, das passt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Grad der Kommunikation/Informationsvermittlung zwischen den MA
11 hrs
  -> Danke, Steffen!

agree  seehand: mit Steffen
11 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Mariamne Lohe: Klingt sehr gut! Vielleicht auch mit "Ausmaß" der Mitarbeiterkommunikation?
15 hrs
  -> Danke, Mariamne!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kommunikationslevel der Mitarbeiter


Explanation:
auf Neudeutsch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-24 22:11:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder zwischen den Mitarbeitern

Cathrin Cordes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16