KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

benefit package

German translation: Zusatzleistungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benefit package
German translation:Zusatzleistungen
Entered by: INES Reisch

11:08 Jan 11, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / exit interview + Mitarbeiterzufriedenheit
English term or phrase: benefit package
I am satisfied with the *benefit package* the company provides. The company's vacation and time-off policies satisfy my needs.
INES Reisch
Spain
Zusatzleistungen
Explanation:
http://www.vnr.de/vnr/werbungkommunikation/korrespondenz/pra...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Zusatzleistungen
Aniello Scognamiglio
3 +1ZulagenMarcus Geibel


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benefit package
Zulagen


Explanation:
oder Zusatzleistungen oder Sozialleistungen

je nach dem was es gibt: Firmenwagen, Gewinnbeteiligung etc., eben alles, was zusätzlich zum Gehalt gewährt wird

Marcus Geibel
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kerstin Knepper: Zusatzleistungen
7 mins
  -> Danke Kerstin!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
benefit package
Zusatzleistungen


Explanation:
http://www.vnr.de/vnr/werbungkommunikation/korrespondenz/pra...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGET ENERGY
14 mins

agree  me.translation
19 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
25 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
54 mins

agree  xxxM TRANSLATIO
1 hr

agree  Marcus Geibel: Zwei Übersetzer, ein Gedanke - auch eine meiner Optionen :-)
1 hr

agree  Amphyon
6 hrs

agree  Anne Spitzmueller
9 hrs