KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

automation engineer

German translation: Automatisierungstechniker/ingenieur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automation engineer
German translation:Automatisierungstechniker/ingenieur
Entered by: NO-EN-DE

07:03 Aug 30, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
English term or phrase: automation engineer
Thank you:o)
NO-EN-DE
Norway
Automatisierungstechniker
Explanation:
So würde ich das interpretieren!

Bitte mehr Kontext!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2008-08-30 07:15:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch "Automatisierungsingenieur"Ö

http://www.icjobs.de/index.php?action=stellenangebote_stelle...
Selected response from:

Detlef Mahne
India
Grading comment
It's a job title. Should be pretty straight forward:o) Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Automatisierungstechniker
Detlef Mahne
2Automatisierungstechnikingenieur
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Automatisierungstechniker


Explanation:
So würde ich das interpretieren!

Bitte mehr Kontext!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2008-08-30 07:15:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch "Automatisierungsingenieur"Ö

http://www.icjobs.de/index.php?action=stellenangebote_stelle...

Detlef Mahne
India
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
It's a job title. Should be pretty straight forward:o) Thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niels Stephan: Si klaro.
20 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Peter Gennet
37 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Capesha: Yes!
46 mins
  -> Danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Automatisierungstechnikingenieur


Explanation:
88,600 for Automatisierungstechnikingenieur

oder "Automateningenieur", oder "Automatikingenieur", oder "Automatisationsingenieur"
Ohne erweiterten Kontext kommt man kaum weiter.

http://www.google.com/search?q=Automatikingenieur&hl=en&lr=&...
http://www.google.com/search?q=Automatisierungstechnikingeni...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&safe=off&as_qdr=all&q...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=Automatisationsingenieur&hl=e...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8