KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

Director and Officers Questionnaires

German translation: s.u.


14:22 Feb 12, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Director and Officers Questionnaires
Ethik-Kodex in einem Unternehmen:

Executive Officers and Directors must provide biographical information, including all positions held with other companies on their **Director and Officers Questionnaires**.

Directors and Executive Officers must provide information on any actual or potential conflict of interest to the Compliance Officer to the extent that it was not previously reported in their **Director and Officers Questionnaires**.

Sind das einfach nur "Fragebögen für board-Mitglieder und Führungskräfte", oder gibt es dafür einen Fachbegriff?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Wie wäre es mit

Fragebögen für board-Mitglieder und Führungskräfte

Ich denke schon, dass das hier Fragebögen sein könnten...
Selected response from:

innsbruck
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle - ich mache hier lieber keine Experimente und übersetze es wörtlich.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Selbstauskunft für Vorstandsmitglieder und
EdithK
4Fragebogen für Aufsichtsrat, Vorstand und Geschäftsführung
swisstell
3s.u.
innsbruck


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
director and officers questionnaires
Selbstauskunft für Vorstandsmitglieder und


Explanation:
Führungskräfte

Ich würde nicht Fragebögen bei den hohen Herrschaften hier verwenden, und von einem feststehenden deutschen Begriff habe ich noch nie gehört.

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock: gute Lösung
11 mins
  -> Danke Kathi

agree  Hans G. Liepert: ...für Geschäftsleitung (wieso denkt jeder immer an die deutsche AG-Struktur? GmbHs und KGs sind häufiger, z.T. auch grösser))
59 mins
  -> stimmt, für Geschäftsleitung und leitende Angestellte ginge ganz gut.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
director and officers questionnaires
Fragebogen für Aufsichtsrat, Vorstand und Geschäftsführung


Explanation:
with this all relevant positions are covered

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
director and officers questionnaires
s.u.


Explanation:
Wie wäre es mit

Fragebögen für board-Mitglieder und Führungskräfte

Ich denke schon, dass das hier Fragebögen sein könnten...

innsbruck
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle - ich mache hier lieber keine Experimente und übersetze es wörtlich.