KudoZ home » English to German » Insurance

unit-linked funds

German translation: Kapitalanlagen für Rechnung/Risiko von Lebensversicherungspolicen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unit-linked funds
German translation:Kapitalanlagen für Rechnung/Risiko von Lebensversicherungspolicen
Entered by: Friedhelm Fockenberg

21:55 Mar 20, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / life assurance
English term or phrase: unit-linked funds
The unit linked funds selected must be accepted by the tax authorities in order for the life policy to be tax advantaged.
Katrin Cunningham
Kapitalanlagen für Rechnung/Risiko von Lebensversicherungspolicen
Explanation:
Kapitalanlagen für Rechnung/Risiko von Lebensversicherungspolicen
Selected response from:

Friedhelm Fockenberg
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4für fondsgebundene Lebensversicherungen ausgewählte Fonds
Steffen Walter
4 -1Kapitalanlagen für Rechnung/Risiko von Lebensversicherungspolicen
Friedhelm Fockenberg
1Anlagefonds
kbamert


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Kapitalanlagen für Rechnung/Risiko von Lebensversicherungspolicen


Explanation:
Kapitalanlagen für Rechnung/Risiko von Lebensversicherungspolicen


    Reference: http://www.webtranslate.de/cgi-bin/owDEc.cgi?l=0&dt=&en=link...
Friedhelm Fockenberg
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kbamert: man kann auch in einen Anlagefonds investieren, ohne dass die Kapitalanlage auf Rechnung und Risiko des Inhabers der Lebensversicherunspolice geht, und trotzdem eine Steuerbegünstigung erhalten
24 days

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
für fondsgebundene Lebensversicherungen ausgewählte Fonds


Explanation:
Die vorherige Antwort geht m. E. inhaltlich am Gemeinten vorbei - siehe u. a. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1023626

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 132

24 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Anlagefonds


Explanation:
...

kbamert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100