KudoZ home » English to German » Insurance

settlement

German translation: Abwicklung, Regulierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settlement
German translation:Abwicklung, Regulierung
Entered by: aykon

16:19 Oct 24, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / car leasing software
English term or phrase: settlement
Aus einem Glossar für eine Auto-Leasing-Software. Wie sagt man das bei der Versicherung?

Accept as forced settlement
Early Settlement File Clear
Early or Final Settlement
aykon
United Kingdom
s.u.
Explanation:
Abwicklung, Regulierung, Zahlung - alles im Schadenbereich
Selected response from:

Ferguson
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2s.u.
Ferguson
4Regelung
Bettina Reisenauer
3Abwicklung
Kristin Sobania


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regelung


Explanation:
Regelung trifft glaube ich zu

Bettina Reisenauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
Abwicklung, Regulierung, Zahlung - alles im Schadenbereich

Ferguson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katja Schoone: gehe hier auch von Zahlung bzw. Abrechnung aus
5 hrs

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
3 days7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abwicklung


Explanation:
würde ich jetzt mal so sagen ...

für final settlement = Endabwicklung

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 59