KudoZ home » English to German » Insurance

written on a single life or multiple lifes basis

German translation: ausgestellt auf der Basis einzelner oder verbundener Leben


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:written on a single life or multiple lifes basis
German translation:ausgestellt auf der Basis einzelner oder verbundener Leben
Entered by: helgahofmann

10:41 Apr 8, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: written on a single life or multiple lifes basis
AUs einem Fact Sheet, Irland:
Private Wealth Portfolio has no fixed term. The contract will cease on the earlier of the death of the relevant life assured or full surrender of the policy. Private Wealth Portfolio can be written on a single life or multiple lives, first death or last survivor basis.
helgahofmann
ausgestellt auf der Basis einzelner oder verbundener Leben
Explanation:
Knackpunkt ist multiple, wo die Versicherungsleute von (zwei oder mehr) verbundenen Leben sprechen
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ausgestellt auf der Basis einzelner oder verbundener LebenKonrad Schultz
1kann auf ein oder mehrere Leben abgeschlossen werden
kbamert


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ausgestellt auf der Basis einzelner oder verbundener Leben


Explanation:
Knackpunkt ist multiple, wo die Versicherungsleute von (zwei oder mehr) verbundenen Leben sprechen

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
3 mins
  -> Danke, Hans!

agree  Katja Schoone
39 mins
  -> Danke, Katja!

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
kann auf ein oder mehrere Leben abgeschlossen werden


Explanation:
....

kbamert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100