KudoZ home » English to German » Insurance

Value Finder

German translation: Optimale Kombination / Kombinieren Sie optimal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Value Finder
German translation:Optimale Kombination / Kombinieren Sie optimal
Entered by: BrigitteHilgner

05:35 Apr 9, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: Value Finder
Guten Morgen!

Also "Value Finder" ist eine Teilüberschrift in einem Fragebogen, in dem es insgesamt um Debit- und Kreditkarten geht. Sozusagen als Einleitung dieser Überschrift steht: "Imagine that you could choose a package of features and services for your debit card. In what follows, you will see each time a bundle of 4 features that can be linked to this debit card. Please indicate within each bundle of 4 features, which is the most important to you and which feature is the least important to you when getting this card."

Und dann eben: "BUNDLES OF FEATURES – VALUE FINDER"

Darunter eine Liste mit Versicherungen.

Kann jemand helfen? Danke schonmal!!
Ulrike Eschner
Germany
Optimale Kombination / Kombinieren Sie optimal
Explanation:
Was ist Ihnen wichtig?
Worauf legen Sie Wert?
Welche Kombination / welches Bündel hat den höchsten Wert
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
danke!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Optimale Kombination / Kombinieren Sie optimalBrigitteHilgner
1das beste Angebot
kbamert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
value finder
Optimale Kombination / Kombinieren Sie optimal


Explanation:
Was ist Ihnen wichtig?
Worauf legen Sie Wert?
Welche Kombination / welches Bündel hat den höchsten Wert

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
danke!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingeborg Gowans: gut ausgedrückt und 'trifft den Nagel auf den Kopf'
6 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Inge. Vermutlich hatte ich gerade meine kreativen fünf Minuten. ;-) Erfahrung mit Fragebögen schaden natürlich auch nicht - von denen habe ich in meinem Leben schon so einige übersetzt. Liebe Grüße aus dem sonnigen Wien!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
value finder
das beste Angebot


Explanation:
...

kbamert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100