KudoZ home » English to German » International Org/Dev/Coop

QA

German translation: QS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QA
German translation:QS
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

14:05 Apr 1, 2004
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: QA
"QA and Localization Project"
Holger Gremminger
QS
Explanation:
quality assurance, which in German is Qualitätssicherung
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10QS
Elvira Stoianov
4QA
dudzik


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
qa
QS


Explanation:
quality assurance, which in German is Qualitätssicherung

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea
5 mins

agree  Ingo Dierkschnieder: absoult
10 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
11 mins

agree  Daniela Rollmann
25 mins

agree  _CR
36 mins

agree  vhz
44 mins

agree  jccantrell
1 hr

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
1 hr

agree  conny
1 hr

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qa
QA


Explanation:
QA - quality assurance

Qualitätssicherung ist auf jeden Fall richtig, aber man kann es auch unübersetzt lassen.


    Reference: http://www.jobpilot.com/stellenanzeigen/7d3/2e/975709.htm?fo...
dudzik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman