KudoZ home » English to German » Internet, e-Commerce

radio button

German translation: Optionsschaltfläche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radio button
German translation:Optionsschaltfläche
Entered by: Christiane Brüggemann

06:05 May 28, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Webseite
English term or phrase: radio button
Website Page Template copy:
control type radio button:no default
(in Tabelle)
Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Optionsschaltfläche/Schaltknopf
Explanation:
see link
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine tolle Hilfe. Christiane.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Optionsschaltfläche/Schaltknopf
Elvira Stoianov
5Radioknopfmarielly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Radioknopf


Explanation:
in what context do you have this word? I hope this helps you, ok? good luck

marielly
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Optionsschaltfläche/Schaltknopf


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.babylonia.org.uk/search.asp?src=radio+button&lan=...
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine tolle Hilfe. Christiane.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMilanB: This is the right answer.
27 mins

agree  FRENDTrans: Optionsschaltfläche
45 mins

agree  xxxSimplyMe: So isset. ;) 1. Variante.
1 hr

agree  Olaf
2 days6 hrs