KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

stressed

German translation: ausgereizt (Bewertungen von Aktien)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stressed
German translation:ausgereizt (Bewertungen von Aktien)
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

11:27 Oct 24, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: stressed
After a long period of outperformance, valuations of smaller caps are stressed (risk premium of 20% in terms of P/E compared to the largest caps).
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
überzogen
Explanation:
oder "ausgereizt" - vom Kontext her geht es in diese Richtung meine ich.
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
So, hier muss ich noch eine "Altlast" beseitigen :) Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3überzogen
Andrea Hauer
3stehen unter Druck
Marianne Hartz-Poseck


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stehen unter Druck


Explanation:
..denke ich mir...

Marianne Hartz-Poseck
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
überzogen


Explanation:
oder "ausgereizt" - vom Kontext her geht es in diese Richtung meine ich.

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1621
Grading comment
So, hier muss ich noch eine "Altlast" beseitigen :) Vielen Dank!