KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

derivative securities

German translation: derivative Wertpapiere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:derivative securities
German translation:derivative Wertpapiere
Entered by: Kathi Stock

16:49 Mar 20, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: derivative securities
As of December 31, 2006, there were 1,407,710 derivative securities outstanding under the Equity Incentive Plan adopted in 1994 and 25,000 derivative securities outstanding under the 2005 Equity Incentive Plan.
Kathi Stock
United States
derivative Anlagen
Explanation:
siehe link unten
Selected response from:

Andreas Kobell
Germany
Grading comment
Habe mich für den Begriff Wertpapiere entschieden, da es um Mitarbeiterbeteiligungen geht. Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3derivative Anlagen
Andreas Kobell
4derivative Schuldverschreibungencgc
4Aktienderivate
Ivo Lang


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
derivative Anlagen


Explanation:
siehe link unten


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:PiqB3ZwUN2YJ:www.post.c...
Andreas Kobell
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Habe mich für den Begriff Wertpapiere entschieden, da es um Mitarbeiterbeteiligungen geht. Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro Zocchi
2 mins
  -> Danke, Alessandro!

agree  Ivo Lang
7 mins
  -> Danke, Ivo!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 hrs
  -> Danke, Sonia!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aktienderivate


Explanation:
Vergleiche die Definitionen auf den folgenden Sites:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=aktienderivate&hl=en&start=...
http://www.sjsu.edu/faculty/watkins/deriv.htm


Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derivative Schuldverschreibungen


Explanation:
siehe auch Quelle: (Fußnote S. 166 des links)


    Reference: http://www.eurohypo.com/media/ehtabellen/deutsch/emission-ba...
cgc
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8