KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

asset price

German translation: Börsenkurse


16:39 Apr 5, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: asset price
Turkey’s elections are not expected to alter fiscal discipline, and Russia’s electoral politics will continue to be topical but not as important for **asset prices** as the oil price and policy response to “Dutch Disease”.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:Börsenkurse
Explanation:
, nehme ich an, ist hier gemeint - zumindest, wenn der Fondsmanager hier über die Entwicklung an den Aktienmärkten berichtet, würde ich den Begriff wählen.
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schön !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Börsenkurse
Andrea Hauer
3 +1Vermögenspreisxxxstahat


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vermögenspreis


Explanation:
Vermögenspreis

xxxstahat
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gudrun Dauner: Das entspricht dem was ich auch gerade gefunden habe: "Vermögenspreise als zusätzliche Instrumente... / asset prices as additional instruments...
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Börsenkurse


Explanation:
, nehme ich an, ist hier gemeint - zumindest, wenn der Fondsmanager hier über die Entwicklung an den Aktienmärkten berichtet, würde ich den Begriff wählen.

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1621
Grading comment
Danke schön !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katja Schoone: tendiere hier dazu Andrea recht zu geben auch wenn es keine typische Übersetzung für das Wort ist, aber Vermögenspreis macht nicht viel Sinn. Wessen Vermögen soll das sein? Es geht ja wohl um den Einfluss auf den ganzen Staat.
15 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day13 hrs