KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

on a trade-weighted basis

German translation: handelsgewichtet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a trade-weighted basis
German translation:handelsgewichtet
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

05:29 Sep 24, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Marktbericht
English term or phrase: on a trade-weighted basis
The dollar also looks oversold on any long-term valuation and ***on a trade-weighted basis*** it remains close to its lowest ever levels.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
handelsgewichtet betrachtet/gesehen
Explanation:
wenn man es handelsgewichtet betrachtet”, erklärt er. “Wenn es eine Veränderung im Euro-Dollar-Verhältnis. gibt, wird das meiner Ansicht nach auf Kosten des ...
www.danskebank.lu/Link/NewsandviewsPDF/$file/de_newsandviews15.pdf -
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Danke an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1handelsgewichtet betrachtet/gesehen
David Hollywood
3auf Handelsebene betrachtetTina Heidland


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
handelsgewichtet betrachtet/gesehen


Explanation:
wenn man es handelsgewichtet betrachtet”, erklärt er. “Wenn es eine Veränderung im Euro-Dollar-Verhältnis. gibt, wird das meiner Ansicht nach auf Kosten des ...
www.danskebank.lu/Link/NewsandviewsPDF/$file/de_newsandviews15.pdf -

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Danke an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
7 mins
  -> danke Daniel :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auf Handelsebene betrachtet


Explanation:
Hört sich nach meiner Meinung etwas "deutscher" an.

Tina Heidland
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4