KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

sense of anticipation and momentum from investors

German translation: Gefühl gespannter Erwartung und Dynamik bei Investoren


21:22 Feb 23, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: sense of anticipation and momentum from investors
By the end of June, the H-Share index was up to 12,001.12 points as the fact that no upper limits would be imposed on Hong Kong listed stocks for the QDII became known in the markets and there was an increased sense of anticipation and momentum from investors.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:Gefühl gespannter Erwartung und Dynamik bei Investoren
Explanation:
Ich verstehe es so, dass die Investoren wissen, dass etwas in der Luft liegt und dass die Sache Fahrt gewinnen wird.
Selected response from:

Daniela Gieseler-Higgs
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Gefühl gespannter Erwartung und Dynamik bei Investoren
Daniela Gieseler-Higgs
4...Erwartunshaltung und Impulswelle von Investoren
Nadine Nethery


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...Erwartunshaltung und Impulswelle von Investoren


Explanation:
...

Nadine Nethery
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gefühl gespannter Erwartung und Dynamik bei Investoren


Explanation:
Ich verstehe es so, dass die Investoren wissen, dass etwas in der Luft liegt und dass die Sache Fahrt gewinnen wird.

Daniela Gieseler-Higgs
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
13 hrs