KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

to meet funding requirements

German translation: um anderswo zu investieren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to meet funding requirements elsewhere
German translation:um anderswo zu investieren
Entered by: Hans G. Liepert

16:04 Mar 12, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: to meet funding requirements
There are some signs that foreign investors have cut their exposure to Brazil recently, perhaps to meet funding requirements elsewhere.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
um anderswo zu investieren
Explanation:
die funding requirements sind nicht ganz so wörtlich zu nehmen
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4um anderswo zu investieren
Hans G. Liepert
3den Mittelbedarf (anderenorts) zu deckenxxxukaiser
3um Finanzierungsanforderungen anderweitig/andernorts/anderswo nachzukommen
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
um Finanzierungsanforderungen anderweitig/andernorts/anderswo nachzukommen


Explanation:
...

Katja Schoone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 376

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
den Mittelbedarf (anderenorts) zu decken


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag

xxxukaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 175

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
um anderswo zu investieren


Explanation:
die funding requirements sind nicht ganz so wörtlich zu nehmen

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 912
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup :)