KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

funding

German translation: Finanzausstattung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:funding
German translation:Finanzausstattung
Entered by: Steffen Walter

09:30 Mar 30, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: funding
The Korean banking system as a whole needs funding, since the ratio of loans to deposits is high.

Hier Finanzspritze?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
bessere Finanzausstattung
Explanation:
wäre eine weitere Möglichkeit, obwoh ich deinen Vorschlag der Finanzspritze auch gut finde.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Ich finde deinen Vorschlag prima, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Finanzierung
Sladjana
3bessere Finanzausstattung
EdithK


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Finanzierung


Explanation:
oder Aufrbingung von Mitteln.

Sladjana
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bessere Finanzausstattung


Explanation:
wäre eine weitere Möglichkeit, obwoh ich deinen Vorschlag der Finanzspritze auch gut finde.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Ich finde deinen Vorschlag prima, vielen Dank!