KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

distribution of pricing

German translation: Bekanntgabe / Bekanntmachung der Kursfestsetzung / Kursbestimmung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distribution of pricing
German translation:Bekanntgabe / Bekanntmachung der Kursfestsetzung / Kursbestimmung
Entered by: BrigitteHilgner

10:01 May 1, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / foreign exchange sector
English term or phrase: distribution of pricing
Ich verstehe die Bedeutung von "distribution of pricing" nicht. Kann das jemand erklären?

"I believe the FX market is the most competitive market, and that drives innovation – whether it’s new clients entering the market, such as the algo traders and retail aggregators, whether it’s been product innovation on the derivatives product side such as portable alpha indices or beta replication, whether it’s using new mechanisms for **distribution of pricing** such as the internet or operational efficiencies such as prime brokerage."
eforni
Switzerland
Bekanntgabe / Bekanntmachung der Kursfestsetzung / Kursbestimmung
Explanation:
Ich verstehe das so, dass die jeweils aktuellen Kurse übers Internet bekannt gegeben werden.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Bekanntgabe / Bekanntmachung der Kursfestsetzung / KursbestimmungBrigitteHilgner
2Preiskanälexxxukaiser


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Preiskanäle


Explanation:
wäre hier vielleicht eine Möglichkeit

xxxukaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 175

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bekanntgabe / Bekanntmachung der Kursfestsetzung / Kursbestimmung


Explanation:
Ich verstehe das so, dass die jeweils aktuellen Kurse übers Internet bekannt gegeben werden.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thoth
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Thoth.