KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

record

German translation: Daten des Versicherungsnehmers/Versicherten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:record
German translation:Daten des Versicherungsnehmers/Versicherten
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

03:27 Aug 12, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: record
Information regarding the policyholder’s record and the underlying fund can be obtained at...
Steffen Pollex
Daten des Versicherungsnehmers/Versicherten
Explanation:
Vielleicht hilft das weiter
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Danke, Sabine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Akte, evtl. Protokoll
Heike Reagan
3Daten des Versicherungsnehmers/Versicherten
Translations4IT


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Daten des Versicherungsnehmers/Versicherten


Explanation:
Vielleicht hilft das weiter

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Danke, Sabine!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Akte, evtl. Protokoll


Explanation:
Informationen bezueglich der Akte des des Versicherungsnehmers....


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Heike Reagan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2