KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

the initial sites in scope

German translation: zunächst vorgesehene/erfasste Einrichtungen/Standorte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:initial sites in scope
German translation:zunächst vorgesehene/erfasste Einrichtungen/Standorte
Entered by: Steffen Walter

20:30 May 17, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: the initial sites in scope
Installation costs were avoided for the initial sites in scope.
Birgit Schmidt-Leinigen
Germany
für die ersten Einrichtungen
Explanation:
mit etwas mehr Kontext ginge es vielleicht genauer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2005-05-17 21:30:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Für die ersten Einrichtungen konnten die Installationskosten eingespart werden.
Selected response from:

JD Graduate
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1die zunächst ins Auge gefassten Einrichtungen/Stellen
Anne Schulz
2 +1für die ersten EinrichtungenJD Graduate


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
für die ersten Einrichtungen


Explanation:
mit etwas mehr Kontext ginge es vielleicht genauer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2005-05-17 21:30:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Für die ersten Einrichtungen konnten die Installationskosten eingespart werden.

JD Graduate
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Gardini: Den 2. Vorschlag finde ich gut :-)
9 hrs
  -> Danke

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die zunächst ins Auge gefassten Einrichtungen/Stellen


Explanation:
auch nur ein Vorschlag, mehr inhaltlicher Kontext wäre hilfreich

Anne Schulz
Germany
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: die zunächst vorgesehenen/erfassten Einrichtungen/Standorte
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): ENGSOL, JD Graduate