KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

regionset

German translation: Regionset


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regionset
German translation:Regionset
Entered by: tanyazst

11:43 Mar 5, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: regionset
As in "Import Regionset", "Export Regionset"...
tanyazst
Belarus
Regionset
Explanation:
Stehen lassen, weil: http://packages.debian.org/unstable/utils/regionset
und
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=regionset&btnG=Suche&met...
Selected response from:

Ulrike Kraemer
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3RegionsetUlrike Kraemer
3 +2Regionset (importieren/exportieren)
Doreen Schoon-Hammermann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Regionset


Explanation:
Stehen lassen, weil: http://packages.debian.org/unstable/utils/regionset
und
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=regionset&btnG=Suche&met...

Ulrike Kraemer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Seycek
2 mins

agree  Mihaela Boteva
48 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regionset (importieren/exportieren)


Explanation:
Set mit Infos zum Regionalcode einer DVD, im Dt. Benennung üblich laut Google-Suche


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/DVD-Video
Doreen Schoon-Hammermann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Seycek
1 min

agree  Sonia Heidemann
7 hrs