KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

application interface load requests

German translation: Ladeanforderungen für Anwendungsschnittstellen


20:02 Sep 17, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: application interface load requests
Database servers are continuously servicing data requests and application and web servers, the brains and application presentation layer, are regularly processing data and *application interface load requests*.

Was bedeutet denn application interface load requests?
Antje Lücke
Germany
German translation:Ladeanforderungen für Anwendungsschnittstellen
Explanation:
... verarbeiten regelmäßig Ladeanforderungen für Daten und Anwendungsschnittstellen.
Selected response from:

Thomas Blicker
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ladeanforderungen für AnwendungsschnittstellenThomas Blicker
4 -2AnwendungschnittstellebelastungsforderungenPowers


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Anwendungschnittstellebelastungsforderungen


Explanation:
Die Servers der Vorstellungsebene sind staendig gefragt neue Daten von der Datenbankebene zu erarbeiten.

Powers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Amphyon: Bitte nicht so was!!!
11 hrs

disagree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Sorry, das ist schlicht falsch. Ich wundere mich über den "confidence level".
11 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ladeanforderungen für Anwendungsschnittstellen


Explanation:
... verarbeiten regelmäßig Ladeanforderungen für Daten und Anwendungsschnittstellen.

Thomas Blicker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
11 hrs