KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

parallel sorter

German translation: parallele Sortierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parallel sort
German translation:parallele Sortierung
Entered by: Guenther Danzer

10:11 Jun 12, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: parallel sorter
Built-in parallel sort transformation allows user control for sorting in integration workflows, thereby facilitating faster processing, requiering less system resources and ultimately cost savings.
Gaia Text
parallele Sortierung
Explanation:
Siehe Links
Selected response from:

Guenther Danzer
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für das Referenzmaterial!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parallele Sortierung
Guenther Danzer
3Parallelsortierung
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Parallelsortierung


Explanation:
eingebaute Parallelsortierung

als ein möglicher Vorschlag zu sehen

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parallele Sortierung


Explanation:
Siehe Links



    Reference: http://manuals.sybase.com/onlinebooks/group-as/asg1150g/perf...
    Reference: http://manuals.sybase.com/onlinebooks/group-as/asg1150g/perf...
Guenther Danzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für das Referenzmaterial!