KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

discovery deliverables

German translation: Anforderungsanalyse-/Untersuchungsergebnis(se)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discovery deliverables
German translation:Anforderungsanalyse-/Untersuchungsergebnis(se)
Entered by: Susanne Stöckl

09:27 Feb 22, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: discovery deliverables
Es geht um ein Software-Upgrade für eine große Firma. Ich habe leider wenig Kontext, hoffentlich kann mir trotzdem jemand weiterhelfen. Es geht hier um die Upgrade-Methodologie. Bei *discovery deliverables* bin ich mir nicht sicher.

*discovery deliverables*

Final Customization Inventory
Hardware/Software requirements
Final Plan- MPP
Issue Log
Fit Gap Workshop
Susanne Stöckl
Austria
Anforderungsanalyse-/Untersuchungsergebnis(se)
Explanation:
Im Vorfeld sind wohl Anforderungsanalysen durchgeführt worden, die zu gewissen Ergebnissen geführt haben:
-
-
-
-
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Anforderungsanalyse-/Untersuchungsergebnis(se)
Aniello Scognamiglio
2Analyse-/Berechnungsinstrumente
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anforderungsanalyse-/Untersuchungsergebnis(se)


Explanation:
Im Vorfeld sind wohl Anforderungsanalysen durchgeführt worden, die zu gewissen Ergebnissen geführt haben:
-
-
-
-

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 597

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
33 mins

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Analyse-/Berechnungsinstrumente


Explanation:
?

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7