KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

applicable transaction data

German translation: nützliche Transaktionsdaten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applicable transaction data
German translation:nützliche Transaktionsdaten
Entered by: Steffen Walter

18:54 Mar 10, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: applicable transaction data
Hallo,
auf einer Website werden verschiedene Softwareprodukte und ihre Vorzüge vorstellt, jeweils kurz, nicht viel Kontext. Es geht um Sales Performance Management, Incentive-Management, Vergütung, Auszahlung von Boni, Transparenz usw.

Our xyz suite of products enables companies to access *applicable transation data*, allocate compensation credit to appropriate employees and business partners, determine relevant compensation measurements, payment amounts and timing, and accurately report on compensation results.
Im Text steht tatsächlich "trans*a*tion".
Danke.
Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
anwendbare Bewegungsdaten
Explanation:
http://investing.businessweek.com/research/stocks/snapshot/s...
Selected response from:

VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch. "nützliche Transaktionsdaten" hat besser gepasst.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2anwendbare Bewegungsdaten
VeronikaNeuhold
2Geschaeftsumsaetze, die man einem Mitarbeiter (oder Geschaeftspartner) zuordnen kann
Cathrin Cordes


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
applicable transation data
Geschaeftsumsaetze, die man einem Mitarbeiter (oder Geschaeftspartner) zuordnen kann


Explanation:
waere meine Annahme, und applicable transa*c*tion data

Cathrin Cordes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
anwendbare Bewegungsdaten


Explanation:
http://investing.businessweek.com/research/stocks/snapshot/s...


    Reference: http://gd.tuwien.ac.at/study/hrh-glossar/1-1_3.htm
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stammdaten
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch. "nützliche Transaktionsdaten" hat besser gepasst.