KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

sales credit

German translation: Umsatzzuordnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales credit
German translation:Umsatzzuordnung
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

11:44 Mar 11, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: sales credit
Hallo,
auf einer Website werden verschiedene Softwareprodukte und ihre Vorzüge vorstellt, jeweils kurz, nicht viel Kontext. Es geht um Sales Performance Management, Incentive-Management, Vergütung, Bonusauszahlung, Transparenz usw.

softwarexyz replaces what is typically a manual and error-prone process with an automated one that allows field sales people or their managers to request updates to compensation data, such as *sales credit*, compensation, quota, and organizational changes.

Danke!
Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Umsatzzuordnung
Explanation:
könnte ich mir im Zusammenhang mit dem Aussendienst vorstellen
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Umsatzzuordnung
Hans G. Liepert
4(Verkaufs/ Umsatz)provision
Renata von Koerber
3Umsatz
Nicole Schnell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hier: sales credit
Umsatzzuordnung


Explanation:
könnte ich mir im Zusammenhang mit dem Aussendienst vorstellen

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philippid
9 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Detlef Mahne: Gut gebrüllt Löwe! Wo ist mein Pflümli?
16 hrs
  -> danke, Detlef (mE eine Holschuld ;0)

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
18 hrs
  -> danke

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hier: sales credit
(Verkaufs/ Umsatz)provision


Explanation:
passt wohl am besten ins Bild der Incentives die hier aufgelistet sind. Das muss nicht unbedingt
saluti
renata

Renata von Koerber
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hier: sales credit
Umsatz


Explanation:
Der Verkäufer kann dann anhand der Comp.-Berechnungen ersehen, wieviel am nächsten Ersten an Provision ausgezahlt wird.

Nicole Schnell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25