KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

fitness issues

German translation: Performanceprobleme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fitness issues
German translation:Performanceprobleme
Entered by: Simon Kramer

13:41 Jul 8, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: fitness issues
***Fitness Issues***. Risks posed by corrupted settings

Risks
Reduction in processing. Unneeded uninstallers and other invalid data in the registry overburden Windows processing. Spyware wastes system memory, which can slow Internet processing and lead to overall sluggish performance.

Solutions
Use spyware removal software. Spyware is created with covert techniques that make it difficult for people to spot. The safest approach is to use software that scans for and deletes spyware.
Simon Kramer
Italy
Performanceprobleme
Explanation:
Darum geht es hier doch.
Selected response from:

Tilman Heckel
Germany
Grading comment
Danke Tilman
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2PerformanceproblemeTilman Heckel
3LeistungsproblemeRobert Feuerlein


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Performanceprobleme


Explanation:
Darum geht es hier doch.

Tilman Heckel
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Danke Tilman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxeloso
17 mins

agree  Detlef Mahne
19 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Leistungsprobleme


Explanation:
other option...

Robert Feuerlein
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish