KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

Projects & Time Sheet Mgt

German translation: Projekt- und Zeitmanagement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Projects & Time Sheet Mgt
German translation:Projekt- und Zeitmanagement
Entered by: Herbert Fipke

04:43 Jan 12, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: Projects & Time Sheet Mgt
Wieder beschreibung der funktionen eine virtual eOffice systems.
2M Languages
(Abteilung für) Projekt- und Zeitmanagement
Explanation:
...als Alternative.
Selected response from:

Herbert Fipke
Germany
Grading comment
hat hier gut gepasst. danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(Abteilung für) Projekt- und Zeitmanagement
Herbert Fipke
4 +2Projekt- und Arbeitszeitverwaltung
Hermann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Projekt- und Arbeitszeitverwaltung


Explanation:
oder wie meine vorigen Vorschlaege zu deinen anderen Fragen

Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi6
3 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Elke Fehling
4 hrs
  -> danke

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Abteilung für) Projekt- und Zeitmanagement


Explanation:
...als Alternative.

Herbert Fipke
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hat hier gut gepasst. danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tey Lyn
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
14 hrs