KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

administration

German translation: s.u.


11:37 May 16, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: administration
Party A shall introduce to Party B the laws, decrees enacted by the Chinese government, the Party A's work system and regulations concerning administration of foreign experts.

administration of foreign experts....(?) V
Tradeusz
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Mit "adminsitration" kann hier eigentlich nur "verwaltungstechnische Bestimmungen zur Anstellung von ausländischen Experten/Fachleuten" gemeint sein. Die unterliegen in China wie in wohl jedem Land besonderen rechtlichen und verwaltungstechnischen Vorschriften.

Das in den Klammern wäre daher auch mein Übersetzungsvorschlag.
Selected response from:

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1EinsatzImme Haage
3 +1s.u.
Ivo Lang


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Mit "adminsitration" kann hier eigentlich nur "verwaltungstechnische Bestimmungen zur Anstellung von ausländischen Experten/Fachleuten" gemeint sein. Die unterliegen in China wie in wohl jedem Land besonderen rechtlichen und verwaltungstechnischen Vorschriften.

Das in den Klammern wäre daher auch mein Übersetzungsvorschlag.

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 534

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lisa23
1 hr

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Einsatz


Explanation:
Die Bedingungen dafür werden ja extra aufgeführt...

Imme Haage
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bjørn Anthun: macht Sinn
1 day22 hrs