KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

first above written

German translation: am eingangs (dieses Vertrags) genannten Datum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first above written
German translation:am eingangs (dieses Vertrags) genannten Datum
Entered by: Astrid Schwarz

06:25 May 24, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: first above written
Letzter Satz Vertrag:
In witness whereof, the parties herto have caused this agreement to be signed by their duly authorized representatives, as of the day and year first above written.
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
am eingangs (dieses Vertrags) genannten Datum
Explanation:
meine übliche Version
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7am eingangs (dieses Vertrags) genannten Datum
Hans G. Liepert
3an dem Datum, das oben zuerst stehtBrigitteHilgner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
am eingangs (dieses Vertrags) genannten Datum


Explanation:
meine übliche Version

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1854
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LegalTrans D
0 min
  -> bist ja wieder schnell heute! ;o)

agree  unetz
3 mins
  -> danke

agree  MandyT
7 mins
  -> danke

agree  Ferguson
35 mins
  -> danke

agree  lisa23
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  silfilla
4 hrs

agree  Jeannette Eckel
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
an dem Datum, das oben zuerst steht


Explanation:
.. an dem Datum, das oben als erstes steht

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 127