KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

contributed property

German translation: eingebrachtes Vermögen/Sachanlagen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contributed property
German translation:eingebrachtes Vermögen/Sachanlagen
Entered by: Steffen Walter

14:39 Jun 21, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contributed property
Aus einem Gesellschaftsvertrag:
Anything herein to the contrary notwithstanding, any required allocations for **contributed property** under IRC Section 704(c) will be made.
Kathi Stock
United States
eingebrachtes vermögen/sachanlagen
Explanation:
ist meine lesart
Selected response from:

xxxukaiser
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1eingebrachtes vermögen/sachanlagenxxxukaiser
3eingebrachte Grundstücke/Immobilien ODER eingebrachtes Anlagevermögen
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eingebrachtes vermögen/sachanlagen


Explanation:
ist meine lesart

xxxukaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silfilla: ja, aber: Vermögen/Sachanlagen ;-)
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eingebrachte Grundstücke/Immobilien ODER eingebrachtes Anlagevermögen


Explanation:
... wären hier meine Vermutungen. Allerdings bräuchten wir mehr Kontext, um eine sichere Entscheidung treffen zu können. Kommt der Text aus den USA (die IRC-Erwähnung deutet darauf hin)? Wenn ja, *könnte* es hier um Sachanlagen ("property, plant and equipment" gemäß US GAAP) bzw. allgemein um Anlagevermögen gehen.

Die Verwendung unter http://www.taxauditassistant.com/catalog/i45.html und http://www.pro1040.com/flp_when_to_use.htm deutet eher auf Anlagevermögen hin.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1044