KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

source codes

German translation: Quellcode


12:58 Aug 10, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: source codes
Eine Liste mit den Dokumenten, die vertraulich behandelt werden müssen: ...know-how, source codes, designs, etc. Vielen Dank für Vorschläge :-)
barbara selbach
France
German translation:Quellcode
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

rainerc
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Quellcode
rainerc
4 +6Quellcodes
Brie Vernier
4Quelltexthinterlegung
Dittrich


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Quellcode


Explanation:
.


rainerc
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Schnell: Yes.
1 min
  -> Danke Nicole!

agree  Steffen Walter
4 mins
  -> Danke Steffen!

agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
8 mins
  -> Danke Matthias!

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
1 hr
  -> danke!

agree  Erik Freitag
2 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  Joerg A.
9 hrs
  -> danke Joerg!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Quellcodes


Explanation:
google it

Brie Vernier
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Schnell: Yes.
1 min
  -> Danke, Nicole

agree  Steffen Walter
4 mins
  -> Danke, Steffen

agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
8 mins
  -> Danke, Matthias

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Allerdings ist auch Sourcecode (zumindest in der IT) weit verbreitet!
13 mins
  -> Stimmt! Danke, Aniello

agree  Erik Freitag
2 hrs
  -> Danke, efreitag

agree  Joerg A.
9 hrs
  -> Danke, Joerg

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quelltexthinterlegung


Explanation:
Quelltexthinterlegung

Dittrich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: code=Text? Hinterlegung? Vielleicht magst du das kurz erläutern?
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): rainerc