KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

two month's written notice of non-receipt

German translation: s.u.


09:13 Oct 26, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / EU-Rahmenprogramm
English term or phrase: two month's written notice of non-receipt
Where the audit certificate ... is qualified, the Commission may decide not to make the payment ... or may require reimbursement of part, or exceptionally, all of the Community's financial contribution in case of failure of the contractor to submit ... an unqualified audit certificate or an audit certificate incorporating qualifications acceptable to the Commission, subject to two month's written notice of non-receipt of that document.
guebacien
Germany
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Vorschlag: "vorausgesetzt ("subject to"), es erfolgt unter Einhaltung einer zweimonatige Frist eine schriftliche Mitteilung über den Nichterhalt des Dokuments".
Selected response from:

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2s.u.
Ivo Lang
3zweimonatige schriftliche Benachrichtigungsfrist bei Nichterhalt
Sandra Bradford


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zweimonatige schriftliche Benachrichtigungsfrist bei Nichterhalt


Explanation:
vielleicht so...

Sandra Bradford
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
Vorschlag: "vorausgesetzt ("subject to"), es erfolgt unter Einhaltung einer zweimonatige Frist eine schriftliche Mitteilung über den Nichterhalt des Dokuments".

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 534
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reinhard Wenzel: oder ein bisschen freier "vorausgesetzt, dass sie mindestens zwei Monate vorher schriftlich mitteilt, dass kein akzeptabler Bestätigungsvermerk eingereicht wurde"
10 mins

agree  Michaela Sommer
3 hrs