KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

maximum service

German translation: höchste Nutzen


17:10 Feb 9, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Nichtumgehungs- Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung
English term or phrase: maximum service
Part of a non-circumvention agreement:
In the event of circumvention ..., the circumvented Party shall be entitled to a legal monetary compensation equal to the maximum service it should realize from such a transaction. Ich würde das hier als "Höchstbetrag" sehen oder liege ich vielleicht ganz falsch?
seehand
Germany
German translation:höchste Nutzen
Explanation:
in Höhe des höchsten Nutzens, den er aus der Transaktion hätte ziehen können
Selected response from:

Klaus Urban
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Urban, auch an Hanno, ich denke, in dem Nutzen ist der Verdienst auch eingeschlossen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maximalen Verdienstes
Hanno Ertel
4höchste Nutzen
Klaus Urban


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hier: maximum service
höchste Nutzen


Explanation:
in Höhe des höchsten Nutzens, den er aus der Transaktion hätte ziehen können

Klaus Urban
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Urban, auch an Hanno, ich denke, in dem Nutzen ist der Verdienst auch eingeschlossen.

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximalen Verdienstes


Explanation:
Ich würde es eher im monetären Sinne verstehen, als Umsetzung einer Leistung (des Services)

Hanno Ertel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish