KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

legal allegations

German translation: rechtlich relevante Vorwürfe


10:19 Feb 11, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Nichtumgehungs- Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung
English term or phrase: legal allegations
All types of legal allegations should be conducted in Germany
Gerichtsstand für alle Streitigkeiten???
Gerichtsstand für alle Rechtsangelegenheiten???
Danke für Eure Vorschläge!
seehand
Germany
German translation:rechtlich relevante Vorwürfe
Explanation:
Alle rechtlich relevanten Vorwürfe werden in Deutschland verhandelt/ sollten in Deutschland verhandelt werden.
Allegation: statement of claimed fact contained in a complaint (a written pleading filed to begin a lawsuit), a criminal charge, or an affirmative defense (part of the written answer to a complaint). Until each statement is proved it is only an allegation. Some allegations are made "on information and belief" if the person making the statement is not sure of a fact.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-02-11 11:40:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Noch besser: Vorwurf des Rechtsbruchs
Selected response from:

Jule Eitel
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Jule und Dank auch an Urban
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rechtlich relevante Vorwürfe
Jule Eitel
3s.u.
Klaus Urban


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
allegations sind Behauptungen,
es gibt legal allegations und accountimng allegations.
Ich plädiere für "rechtliche Behauptungen" (sollten in Deutschland behandelt werden)

Klaus Urban
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 195

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rechtlich relevante Vorwürfe


Explanation:
Alle rechtlich relevanten Vorwürfe werden in Deutschland verhandelt/ sollten in Deutschland verhandelt werden.
Allegation: statement of claimed fact contained in a complaint (a written pleading filed to begin a lawsuit), a criminal charge, or an affirmative defense (part of the written answer to a complaint). Until each statement is proved it is only an allegation. Some allegations are made "on information and belief" if the person making the statement is not sure of a fact.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-02-11 11:40:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Noch besser: Vorwurf des Rechtsbruchs

Jule Eitel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Jule und Dank auch an Urban

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen
13 hrs