KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

Schwierigkeiten mit Satz

German translation: s.u.


10:59 Mar 7, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Employment contract
English term or phrase: Schwierigkeiten mit Satz
***As an alternative to the Company procuring the provision of local benefits to the Employee by any applicable X Group company pursuant to §5(3) above,***the Employee may ask the Company if he can continue to participate in one or more of the employee benefit scheme(s) in which he was able to participate whilst he worked for a XGroup company in any other jurisdiction.

Danke!
Carolin Haase
Germany
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Alternativ zur Erbringung lokaler Versorgungsleistungen für den Mitarbeiter durch die Gesellschaft/das Unternehmen über eine entsprechende Konzerngesellschaft von X gemäss § 5(3), ...
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke, Hans!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4s.u.
Hans G. Liepert
3s. u.
Michaela Sommer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
schwierigkeiten mit satz
s.u.


Explanation:
Alternativ zur Erbringung lokaler Versorgungsleistungen für den Mitarbeiter durch die Gesellschaft/das Unternehmen über eine entsprechende Konzerngesellschaft von X gemäss § 5(3), ...

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1854
Grading comment
Danke, Hans!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock: der Meister hat gesprochen :)
6 mins
  -> Du solltest erst die Maitresse hören ;0)

agree  Steffen Walter: ;-))
9 mins
  -> danke (musst ja nicht alles mitlesen!)

agree  xxxbilla
20 mins
  -> danke

agree  Sonia Heidemann
21 hrs
  -> danke

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schwierigkeiten mit satz
s. u.


Explanation:
Anstatt dass das Unternehmen lokale Leistungen für den Mitarbeiter über eine genehmigte X Group gemäß § 5 bezieht, kann der Mitarbeiter...

(wobei ich mir nicht sicher bin, wie hier 'applicable' zu übersetzen ist, da ich den weiteren Kontext nicht kenne)

Michaela Sommer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 280
16 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?