KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

if subsisting

German translation: falls vorhanden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if subsisting
German translation:falls vorhanden
Entered by: DDM

19:58 Mar 26, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: if subsisting
Ich bitte euch, mir bei der Übersetzung von "if subsisting" zu helfen.

8. DESTINATION OF USE

The Customer will have the right on the installed ability of the Instrumental Good, ***if subsisting***, on a reserve tranche expressed as percentage and proportional to the Customer’s allowance for the purchase of the Instrumental Good.

The Customer will even have the pre–emption right on the remaining installed ability of the Instrumental Good.
DDM
Mexico
falls vorhanden
Explanation:
existieren, bestehen laut Oxford Duden, hier dann wohl eher: falls vorhanden
Selected response from:

Katja Schoone
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für eure Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3falls vorhanden
Katja Schoone
3falls zutreffend
wolfheart


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
falls zutreffend


Explanation:
*

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
falls vorhanden


Explanation:
existieren, bestehen laut Oxford Duden, hier dann wohl eher: falls vorhanden

Katja Schoone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für eure Hilfe!